Avail of our Early Bird, Public School and Loyalty discounts!

Passers & Topnotchers

UPCAT [View All] [View Wall of Fame]

2017 Brain Train UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

2016 BRAIN TRAIN UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

  • Intarmed Candidates
  • ARGONZA, ANTOINETTE JOY
  • BATERNA, MARIE THERESE
  • CIVIL, JEREMY DAVID
  • GAYOD, PATRICIA MELINDA
  • RESURRECCION, CARLOS MIGUEL
  • ROBLES, KYLE SHANIEL

2014-2015 BRAIN TRAIN UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

  • INTARMED CANDIDATES and/or OBLATION SCHOLARS
  • Alub, Karen Nicole
  • Bontoyan, Tom John
  • Buaron, Jes David Adriel
  • Cabatit, Kyle Didacus
  • Castro, Bienvenido Luis
  • Cawaing, Anja Bea
  • Costa, Miguel Alejandro
  • Cruz, Joseph Neos
  • Danac, Joshua Miguel
  • Gerardo, Onir John Eves
  • Maranan, James Quin
  • Mercado, Rosnel Kristianne
  • Olaya, Albert Jason
  • Ramos, Alyssa Andrei
  • Raymundo, Juancho
  • Roxas, Erika Grace
  • Sanchez, Kimberly Joy
  • Serrano, Anna Sofia
  • Traballo, Raphaelle Joshua
  • Zapanta, Irah Kyle

2013-2014 BRAIN TRAIN UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

2012-2013 BRAIN TRAIN UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

  • DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY
  • Vaugirard Scholar Candidates (DLSU CAT Top 120)
  • • Mikaela Rei Africa
  • • Denisse Erica Banez
  • • Christine Bautista
  • • John Christian Brazil
  • • Regiel Christian Mag-usara
  • • Prince Roger Pulvera
  • • Eloise Nica Satoquia
  • Gokongwei Scholar Candidates
  • • Anthony Ferdinand Co
  • • Carlos Emmanuel Garcia
  • • Genesis Lance Orejas
  • • Albert Ponce
  • • Kristofferson Reyes
  • • Nicholas Martino Tan
  • • Sterling Alvin Tiu
  • • Francis Ian Tobias
  • • Maria Bernadette Alix Tuason
  • Star Scholars
  • • John Christian Brazil
  • • Regiel Christian Mag-usara
  • ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY
  • San Ignacio de Loyola Merit Scholars (awarded to 10 students only)
  • • Anthony Ferdinand Co
  • Ateneo Freshman Merit Scholars (awarded to 40 students only)
  • • Regiel Christian Mag-usara
  • • Alfonso Miguel Sevidal
  • • Sterling Alvin Tiu
  • Director's List (Top 200 ACET Takers)
  • • Mikaela Rei Africa
  • • Liana Isabel Baconguis
  • • Ron Gabriel Navarro
  • • Kimberly Elaine Tan
  • • Francis Ian Tobias
  • UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES
  • Oblation Scholars
  • • Mikaela Rei Africa
  • • Christian Jetajobe
  • • Regiel Christian Mag-usara
  • • Ron Gabriel Navarro
  • INTARMED Candidates
  • • Ericka Capulong
  • • Joannah Kaye Borallo
  • • Christian Jetajobe
  • • Regiel Christian Mag-usara
  • • Maria Katrina Mata
  • • Ron Gabriel Navarro
  • • Genesis Lance Orejas
  • • Gianne Pagulayan
  • • Alfonso Miguel Sevidal
  • • Sterling Tiu
  • • Pardau Laarnie Valerio
  • • Joram Nelson Vivo

2011-2012 BRAIN TRAIN UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

  • DAVID BENEDICT ROBLES, UP OBLATION Scholar, UP INTARMED Candidate, DLSU Star Scholar Candidate, DLSU Vaugirard Scholar
  • KIMBERLY PALOMIQUE, UP OBLATION Scholar, UP INTARMED Candidate, ADMU Director's List Qualifier, DLSU Star Scholar Candidate, DLSU Vaugirard Scholar
  • CHRISTOPHER PATRICK ELEGADO, UP OBLATION Scholar, UP INTARMED Candidate, ADMU Director's List Qualifier
  • ANTHONY KIMO BELLO, UP OBLATION Scholar, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • OSCAR ACOPIADO JR., UP INTARMED Candidate
  • PHILIP CHRISTOPHER CRUZ, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • MAIKA LOISE DINGAL, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • ZYRA KRIZIA ARCOS, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • ALYSSA MARIE UY, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • FRANCHESCA ANGELENE EUGENIO, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • FRANCIS MANUEL RESMA, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • VEA CARIQUITAN, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • RIA MIKHAELLA PANIS, UP INTARMED Candidate, ADMU Director's List Qualifier
  • MARVIN DARRON SANTIAGO, UP INTARMED Candidate, ADMU Director's List Qualifier, DLSU Vaugirard Scholar
  • LAURA KATHLEEN QUE, ADMU Director's List Qualifier
  • JUDE CHRISTOPHER LO, ADMU Director's List Qualifier
  • JAIME ANTONIO RAMA, ADMU Director's List Qualifier
  • ANGELO GABRIEL DIONORA, ADMU Director's List Qualifier
  • ALIYA LUISA DALMACIO, ADMU San Ignacio de Loyola Merit Scholar (1 of 7 awardees; ACET Top 40)

2010-2011 Brain Train UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

  • JEUNE KEITH MABANAG, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • JENELLE SAMBO, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • ALRON LAM, UP INTARMED Candidate & ADMU Director's List Qualifier
  • GLAIZA BAJE, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • JETH LORENZ ANG, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • KRIS ANNE ESTOESTA, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • GUIA RABACCA, UP INTARMED Candidate
  • JENNICA MARIE GONZALES, UP INTARMED Candidate & ADMU Director's List Qualifier

2009-2010 Brain Train UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

  • STEVEN MICHAEL RESMA
  • POCHOLO BRAZA
  • MICAH MASBAD
  • IAN LORENZO GONZAGA

2008-2009 Brain Train UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

  • KRISTI ANGELI KING
  • ALLISON NOEL
  • GIANNA KRISTIN SANTOS
  • JOSHUA JOSEF TORRES

2007-2008 Brain Train UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

  • FERNANDO LIT
  • STEPHANIE LANUZA
  • JOHN MATTHEW CAJUDO
  • GRECO MARK MALIJAN

2006-2007 Brain Train UPCAT Passers - Topnotchers

  • ARYAN PAULA MANALO
  • LOVELY ANGELICA NAGPALA
  • JOHN GERALD REAMILLO