Schedules

Find the nearest Brain Train session in your area! Choose a location above to get started.

We're sorry! There were no schedules found based on your search. Please try again.

UPCAT / CET / SHSET Review

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 1 ‐ LB1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    March 14, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 13 – 17, April 20 – 22,
    & April 27 – 28, 2020
    Mondays – Fridays except Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 1B ‐ LB1B

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 11, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 12 – July 5, 2020
    every Sunday
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 2 – LB2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 19, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 23 – May 21, 2020
    Wednesdays – Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 3 ‐ LB3

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 28, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 28 – June 1, 2020
    Mondays – Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 4 ‐ LB4

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 31, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 4 – 27, 2020
    Thursdays – Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 5 ‐ LB5

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 22, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 22 – July 20, 2020
    Mondays – Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 6 ‐ LB6

    Introduction & Pretest:
    July 13, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    July 13 – 24, 2020
    (M, Th, F only)
    & July 26 – 31, 2020
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    Batch 1 – SR1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 13, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 13 – 30, 2020
    Mondays – Fridays except Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    Batch 1B ‐ SR1B

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 18, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 18 – July 11, 2020
    every Saturday
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    Batch 2 ‐ SR2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 25, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 30 – May 27, 2020
    Wednesdays – Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    Batch 3 ‐ SR3

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 16, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 23 – June 7, 2020
    Thursdays – Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    Batch 4 ‐ SR4

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 25, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 1 – 24, 2020
    Mondays – Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    Batch 5 ‐ SR5

    Introduction & Pretest:
    July 9, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    July 9 – 29, 2020
    Mondays – Thursdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    Batch 6 ‐ SR6

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 20, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 20 – September 5, 2020
    every Saturday
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 1) – LH1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 16, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 16 – 30, 2020
    Thursdays – Saturdays
    & August 9, 15, 16, 21, 2020
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 2) ‐ LH2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 16, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 19 – 29, 2020
    Sundays – Wednesdays
    July 19, & Aug 1, 2020
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 3) ‐ LH3

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 28, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 1 – 27, 2020
    Wednesdays – Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 3B) ‐ LH3B

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 2, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 2 – July 25, 2020
    every Saturday
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 4) ‐ LH4

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 28, 2020
    1:00PM – 5:00PM

    Review Schedule:
    May 3 – 27, 2020
    Sundays – Tuesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 5) ‐ LH5

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 26, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 28 – June 24, 2020
    Wednesdays – Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 6) ‐ LH6

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 26, 2020
    1:00PM – 5:00PM

    Review Schedule:
    May 31 – June 24, 2020
    Sundays – Tuesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 7) ‐ LH7

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 19, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 22 – July 7, 2020
    Sundays – Fridays except Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 8) ‐ LH8

    Introduction & Pretest:
    July 1, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    July 8 – 31, 2020
    Wednesdays – Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Loyola Heights (Batch 9) ‐ LH9

    Introduction & Pretest:
    July 1, 2020
    1:00PM – 5:00PM

    Review Schedule:
    July 6 – 28, 2020
    Sundays – Tuesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Blue Ridge (Batch 1) – BR1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 24, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 24 – June 14, 2020
    Sundays – Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Blue Ridge (Batch 2) – BR2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 6, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 10 – July 1, 2020
    Mondays – Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Quezon City

    Blue Ridge (Batch 3) – BR3

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 20, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 20 – July 26, 2020
    Saturdays & Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • San Juan City

    Greenhills (Batch 2) – GH2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 27, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 30 – May 8
    & May 21 – 30, 2020
    Thursdays – Saturdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • San Juan City

    Greenhills (Batch 3) – GH3

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 3, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 5 – 27, 2020
    Mondays – Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • San Juan City

    Greenhills (Batch 4) – GH4

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 27, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 8 – 28, 2020
    Sundays – Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Muntinlupa

    Filinvest, Alabang (Batch 2) – Ala2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 26, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 30 – May 18, 2020
    Mondays – Fridays except Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Muntinlupa

    Filinvest, Alabang (Batch 3) ‐ Ala3

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 9, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 16 – July 3, 2020
    Tuesdays – Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Manila

    Mendiola – Mla1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 16, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 20 – May 7, 2020
    Mondays – Thursdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Bonifacio Global City

    Bonifacio Global City (Batch 1) – BGC1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 18, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 18 – May 24, 2020
    Saturdays & Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Bonifacio Global City

    Bonifacio Global City (Batch 2) – BGC2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 23, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 23 – Aug 8, 2020
    6 Saturdays and 5 Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Taguig

    MGC – New Life Christian Academy – MGC

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 7, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 18 – July 10, 2020
    Wednesdays – Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Cavite

    Imus (Batch 2) ‐ Imus2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 10, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 10 – July 26, 2020
    every Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Cavite

    Imus (Batch 3) ‐ Imus3

    Introduction & Pretest:
    July 18, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    July 18 – Aug 29, 2020
    Saturdays & Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Cavite

    Dasmariñas (Batch 1) – Dasma1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 16, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 21 – 23, May 26 – 29,
    & June 12 – 14, 2020
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Cavite

    Dasmariñas (Batch 2) – Dasma2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 20, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 23 – July 10, 2020
    Mondays – Fridays except Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • San Pedro, Laguna

    SP

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 8, 2020
    7:30AM -12:00NN

    Review Classes:
    May 14 – 30, 2020
    Thursday – Saturday
    plus May 20 (Wednesday)
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Lucena City

    Quezon (Batch 1) – Luc1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 17, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 18 – May 24, 2020
    Saturdays & Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Lucena City

    Quezon (Batch 2) – Luc2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    August 1, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    August 1 – September 12, 2020
    Saturdays & Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • San Pablo City, Laguna

    SPC

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 19, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 27 – May 20, 2020
    Mondays – Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Batangas

    Lipa City (Batch 1) – LC1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 13, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    April 13 – 30, 2020
    Mondays – Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Batangas

    Lipa City (Batch 2) ‐ LC2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 9, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 1 – 6, 2020
    Monday – Friday
    & June 12 – July 10, 2020
    Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Cagayan De Oro

    Batch 1 – CDO1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 28, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    July 4 – August 2, 2020
    Saturdays – Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Cagayan De Oro

    Batch 2 ‐ CDO2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 28, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    July 3 – July 17, 2020
    Mondays – Fridays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Dagupan City

    DAG

    Introduction & Pretest:
    March 21, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 2 – 3, 9 – 10,
    June 20 – 21,
    & July 11 – 12, 18 – 19
    Saturdays – Sundays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

    Contact Ms. Gina:
    09569736583 | 09611377878

  • Naga City

    NAGA

    Introduction & Pretest:

    April 4, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 12 – 29, 2020
    Tuesdays – Thursdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

    Contact Sir Pong:
    09384656029 | 09758058757

  • Manila

    Mendiola – Mla2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 17, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 24 – 26,
    June 1, 12 – 14,
    & July 31 – Aug 2
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

  • Davao

    DAV1

    Introduction & Pretest:
    April 25, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 15 – 29, 2020
    Monday – Saturday
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

    Contact Sir Edwin Sales:
    09234422479

  • Davao

    DAV2

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 29, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    July 20 – 31, 2020
    Monday – Friday
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

    Contact Sir Edwin Sales:
    09234422479

  • General Santos City

    GSC

    Introduction & Pretest:
    June 7, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    June 15 – 19, 2020
    Mondays – Saturdays except
    Wednesdays
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

    Contact Sir Edwin Sales:
    09234422479

High School Entrance Test Review

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    PSHS + UPRHS Review – SR1

    May 31 – September 27, 2020
    and
    October 25 – November 29, 2020
    every Sunday
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

     

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    PSHS + UPRHS Review – SR2

    July 18 – September 27, 2020
    Saturday, Sunday & holidays
    and
    October 25 – November 29, 2020
    every Sunday
    1:00PM – 5:30PM

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    PSHS + UPRHS Review – LB1

    June 20 – October 3, 2020
    and
    October 24 – November 28, 2020
    every Saturday
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    UPRHS Review – LB2

    July 26 – November 22, 2020
    every Sunday
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    UPRHS Review – LB3

    August 29 – November 21, 2020
    Saturdays & Sundays
    1:00 – 5:30PM

  • San Pablo City, Laguna

    UPRHS Review – SPC

    August 22 – November 21, 2020
    Saturdays & Sundays
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

  • Quezon City

    PSHS Review – Loyola Heights

    Introduction & Pretest:
    May 2, 2020
    7:30AM – 12:00NN

    Review Schedule:
    May 2 – July 25, 2020
    every Saturday
    7:30AM – 3:00PM

Grade VI Math Enrichment Program

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 1

    April 15 – May 6, 2020
    Wednesdays & Thursdays
    8:30AM – 12:00NN
    Duration: 25 hours
    Capacity: MAXIMUM OF 25 STUDENTS per class

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 2

    April 15 – May 6, 2020
    Wednesdays & Thursdays
    1:30PM – 5:00PM
    Duration: 25 hours
    Capacity: MAXIMUM OF 25 STUDENTS per class

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 3

    May 13 – 28, 2020
    Wednesdays – Fridays
    8:30AM – 12:00NN
    Duration: 25 hours
    Capacity: MAXIMUM OF 25 STUDENTS per class

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 4

    May 20 – June 4, 2020
    Wednesdays – Fridays
    1:30PM – 5:00PM
    Duration: 25 hours
    Capacity: MAXIMUM OF 25 STUDENTS per class

  • Los Baños, Laguna

    Batch 5

    June 4 – 26 , 2020
    Thursdays & Fridays
    8:30AM – 12:00PM
    Duration: 25 hours
    Capacity: MAXIMUM OF 25 STUDENTS per class

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    Batch 1

    May 4 – 26, 2020
    Mondays & Tuesdays
    8:30AM – 12:00NN
    Duration: 25 hours
    Capacity: MAXIMUM OF 25 STUDENTS per class

  • Sta. Rosa, Laguna

    Batch 2

    June 1 – 23, 2020
    Mondays & Tuesdays
    8:30AM – 12:00NN
    Duration: 25 hours
    Capacity: MAXIMUM OF 25 STUDENTS per class

  • Quezon City

    Batch 1

    April 18, 20, 25, 27,
    May 4 & May 11, 2020
    Saturdays & Mondays
    7:30AM – 12:00NN
    Duration: 24 hours
    Capacity: MAXIMUM OF 25 STUDENTS per class

    Contact Ms. Gina:
    09569736583 | 09611377878

Schedules may change without prior notice.